Chauffeured transfers in Innsbruck · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Innsbruck with the fare shown first
Innsbruck arranges pre-booked transfers in Innsbruck (Austria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Innsbruck, each with its page
- Medicent Innsbruck - Ärztezentrumfrom €17.488 min
- MEININGER Hotel Innsbruck Zentrumfrom €17.648 min
- Tirol Kliniken Innsbruckfrom €18.209 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Innsbruck requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Innsbruck and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Innsbruck
€17.48
the cheapest route
8 min
Flughafen Innsbruck → Medicent Innsbruck - Ärztezentrum
Prices by route
Guide prices in Innsbruck, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Medicent Innsbruck - Ärztezentrum3.3 km · 8 min€17.48from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → MEININGER Hotel Innsbruck Zentrum3.4 km · 8 min€17.64from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Tirol Kliniken Innsbruck3.5 km · 9 min€18.20from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Innsbruck Westbf.3.9 km · 9 min€18.84from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → UNI Klinik Chirurgie Haus 83.8 km · 10 min€19.08from
- Flughafen Innsbruck → Hotel Das Innsbruck3.9 km · 10 min€19.24from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Medicent Innsbruck - Ärztezentrum | 3.3 km | 8 min | €17.48 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → MEININGER Hotel Innsbruck Zentrum | 3.4 km | 8 min | €17.64 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Tirol Kliniken Innsbruck | 3.5 km | 9 min | €18.20 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Innsbruck Westbf. | 3.9 km | 9 min | €18.84 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → UNI Klinik Chirurgie Haus 8 | 3.8 km | 10 min | €19.08 | See details |
| Flughafen Innsbruck → Hotel Das Innsbruck | 3.9 km | 10 min | €19.24 | See details |
Within Innsbruck
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Innsbruck, at the same fixed price.
- Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Hall in Tirol Bahnhof8.9 km · 10 min€22.24from
- Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Landeskrankenhaus Hall9.5 km · 12 min€24.00from
- Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Hwest Hotel Hall10.7 km · 9 min€24.72from
- Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Privatklinik Hochrum15.1 km · 17 min€34.96from
- Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Motel One Innsbruck17.5 km · 16 min€38.40from
- Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Privatklinik Kettenbrücke - Innsbruck16.8 km · 19 min€38.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Hall in Tirol Bahnhof | 8.9 km | 10 min | €22.24 | See details |
| Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Landeskrankenhaus Hall | 9.5 km | 12 min | €24.00 | See details |
| Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Hwest Hotel Hall | 10.7 km | 9 min | €24.72 | See details |
| Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Privatklinik Hochrum | 15.1 km | 17 min | €34.96 | See details |
| Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Motel One Innsbruck | 17.5 km | 16 min | €38.40 | See details |
| Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof → Privatklinik Kettenbrücke - Innsbruck | 16.8 km | 19 min | €38.48 | See details |
Where we take you in Innsbruck
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Innsbruck
from €17.48Airport
Fürstenweg 180, 6020 Innsbruck
See prices and book →Fritzens-Wattens Bahnhof
from €22.24Station
6122 Fritzens, Österreich
See prices and book →Hall in Tirol Bahnhof
from €22.24Station
6060 Hall in Tirol, Österreich
See prices and book →Innsbruck Westbf.
from €18.84Station
6020 Innsbruck
See prices and book →Seefeld in Tirol
from €53.64Station
6100 Seefeld in Tirol, Österreich
See prices and book →Völs
from €22.12Station
6176 Völs, Österreich
See prices and book →Landeskrankenhaus Hall
from €24.00Hospital
Milser Str. 10, 6060 Hall in Tirol
See prices and book →Landeskrankenhaus Hochzirl
from €41.00Hospital
Hochzirl 1, 6170 Zirl
See prices and book →Landeskrankenhaus Natters
from €33.80Hospital
In der Stille 20, 6161 Natters
See prices and book →Medicent Innsbruck - Ärztezentrum
from €17.48Hospital
Innrain 143, 6020 Innsbruck
See prices and book →Privatklinik Hochrum
from €34.96Hospital
Lärchenstraße 41, 6063 Rum
See prices and book →Privatklinik Kettenbrücke - Innsbruck
from €24.84Hospital
Haupthaus Sennstraße 1, Sennstraße 3/Haus C, 6020 Innsbruck
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Innsbruck?
In Innsbruck and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Innsbruck centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in InnsbruckDrive with Innsbruck in Innsbruck
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Innsbruck?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Innsbruck?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Innsbruck?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Innsbruck, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car